, Cocoa butter or Cacao (Theobroma oil) is one of nature’s best remedies for natural skincare. Our Cocoa butter from Ghana is known for its remarkable moisturizing properties Our high grade cocoa butter is pale-yellow, pure vegetable fat extracted from rich cocoa beans harvested in Ghana (one of the leading cocoa-producing countries in the world).
Cocoa butter is rich in vitamin E, high in fatty acids and natural plant chemicals, making it an effective skin moisturizer; reducing dryness, wrinkles and blemishes. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier, locking in moisture. It is also a suitable nourishing oil for hair. We have clients with beautiful skin who swear by cocoa butter and would not touch anything else!
By using unrefined cocoa butter, we ensure that our customers get the maximum benefits from this natural ingredient